Holy Spirit Parish

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

WeShare Online Giving

Give your gifts online. Donate today using your debit, credit card, checking, or savings account. It's Safe, simple and convenient. Just click on the image below, select your donation amount and frequency, then enter your account and payment information. It's that easy.

Synod on Youth, Faith, and Vocational Discernment Survey

Bishop Deeley now invites you to take part in this important undertaking as the Church seeks out the voice of her young people to assist in visioning for the future.

The goal of this survey is to provide young people, ages 16 to 29, with the opportunity to share a little about themselves and what they’d like to say to the Church about her relationship with them. Results from the survey will be correlated and provided to the United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (USCCB) for a report to be submitted to the Vatican in time for the Synod of Bishops.

Click here to begin Survey

Mass Times

  • Sunday
    • Kennebunk
      • 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for the Season
  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 4 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 4 p.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for Season
  • Weekdays
    • Kennebunk
      • 9 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 8 a.m

Confession Times

  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
  • Any time upon request
    • Please call:
      • (207) 646-5605

The Week Ahead
October 22 - October 29

St. Martha's Church
Sunday Faith Formation 9 a.m.
Coffee & Donuts and Reception for Mark Tuttle 11 a.m.
Lector Workshop 1-2:30 p.m.
S Anon 7 p.m.
Monday Crafters 9:30 a.m.
Centering Prayer 6 p.m.
Tuesday Cursillo 4 p.m.
Wednesday Ignatian Exercises 9:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Weight Watchers 6 p.m.
Thursday Evangelization as Communication 6:30 p.m.
Faith Sharing 7 p.m.
Friday Produce Pantry 9 a.m.
Saturday Reconciliation 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Sunday Faith Formation 9 a.m.
S Anon 7 p.m.
St. Mary's Church
Sunday Faith Formation 10 a.m.
Coffee & Donuts 10 a.m
Monday Faith Formation 3:45 p.m.
Tuesday Bereavement Quilts 9 a.m.
Red Cross Blood Drive 12 noon
Follow Me - Gospel of John 1 p.m.
Wednesday Bible Study 10 a.m.
K of C Officers 7 p.m.
Thursday Food Pantry 1 p.m.
Friday AA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday AA 8 a.m.
Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Celebration of the Life of Ruth Ravelson 6 - 9 p.m.
Sunday Faith Formation 10 a.m.
Coffee & Donuts 10 a.m.

Mass Presiders

October 21 / 22

4:00 p.m. St. Martha's (K) Fr. Morse

4:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) Fr. Manship

8:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Mellone

9:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Morse

10:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Mellone

11:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Morse

Tweets

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. William Grady
      • 10 a.m. Karen Hall
    • October 07 / 08
      • 4 p.m. Jay Carragher
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. Kathy Boucher
    • October 14 / 15
      • 4 p.m. Frank Gomez
      • 8 a.m. Dan Mahoney
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Broughton
    • October 21 / 22
      • 4 p.m. KarenLee Gorman
      • 8 a.m. Mamie Ney
      • 10 a.m. Mary Foster
    • October 28 / 29
      • 4 p.m. Liz Walsh
      • 8 a.m. Donna Rivard
      • 10 a.m. Richard Sharood
  • St. Mary's
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Annmarie Carbonaro
    • October 07 / 08
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Don Kreppein
    • October 14 / 15
      • 4 p.m. Linda Arsenault
      • 9 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 11 a.m. Barbara O'Leary
    • October 21 / 22
      • 4 p.m. Pat Putnam
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. June Lane
    • October 28 / 29
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. David Putnam

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
  • St. Mary's
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Jay & Karen Carragher
      • 8 a.m. Mark & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors
    • October 07 / 08
      • 4 p.m. Caitlin & Dianne Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Marybeth Munroe & Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • October 14 / 15
      • 4 p.m. Joyce & Robert Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
      • 10 a.m. N. Kellum & L. Luken
    • October 21 / 22
      • 4 p.m. Priscilla Welch
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. Saraphina & Julia Birtolo
    • October 28 / 29
      • 4 p.m. Dorothy & Maurice Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors

Eucharistic Minister's

  • St. Martha
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • S. Kowal, J. Letellier, R. Shrader
        • Wine
          • D. Gomez, F. Gomez, D. Drake, J. Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Bourque, M. Ney, D. Rivard
        • Wine
          • K. Baker, C. Dolce, J. Fowler, M. Guerin
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • G. Lynch, D. Murphy, J. Brine
        • Wine
          • C. Ward, R. Champage, B. Champagne, M. Colombo
    • October 07 / 08
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • K. Carragher, S. kowal, D. Mercier
        • Wine
          • K. Grant, K. Tison, E. Quinlan, A. Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • M. Bourque, P. Bourque, K. Saunders
        • Wine
          • N. Hallczuk, J. Maloney, E. Pierce, C. Thyng
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Boucher, K. Olise, K. Stoma
        • Wine
          • M. Tremblay, T. Kain, D. Kain, J. McDermott
    • October 14 / 15
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • D. Gomez, L. Gombar, A. Gombar
        • Wine
          • R. Shrader, D. Mercier, D. Drake, J. Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • M. Munroe, R. Smith, M. Williams
        • Wine
          • C. Dolce, J. Fowler, L. Bourque, M. Guerin
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • G. Lynch, M. Colombo, E. Crowley
        • Wine
          • S. Cayford, R. Champage, B. Champagne, M. Tremblay
    • October 21 / 22
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Carragher, K. Carragher, J. Letellier
        • Wine
          • K. Grant, K. Tison, E. Quinlan, A. Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • W. Grady, K. Baker, C. Dolce
        • Wine
          • K. Rivard, K. Saunders, M. Williams, J. Fowler
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • K. Boucher, L. Boucher, D. Murphy
        • Wine
          • D. Fife, R. Fife, K. Olise, M. Colombo
    • October 28 / 29
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Drake, S. Kowal, A. Gombar
        • Wine
          • D. Gomez, F. Gomez, R. Shrader, D. Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • M. Munroe, M. Guerin, N. Hallczuk
        • Wine
          • J. Maloney, E. Pierce, R. Smith, C. Thyng
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Kain, T. Kain, G. Lynch
        • Wine
          • J. McDermott, S. Cayford, J. Brine, C. Ward
  • St. Mary's
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Boivin, N. Hebert, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, E. Rugg, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, M. Fullord, F. Judge, P. Mamone
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. Giacobba, V. Liguori, M. Liguori, A. Pulsifer
    • October 07 / 08
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • M. Allain, T. Fitzgerald, V. Franceschini, E. Giacobba, T. LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, B. Marlowe, R. Gallant
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, M. Grady, M. Provencher, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • P. Goyette, D. Kammann, E. McCullen, R. McKinnon, B. Sawyer
    • October 14 / 15
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, R. Lambert, P. Lizotte, A. McEvoy, C. Varano
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, E. Flavin, M. Fulford, F. Judge, B. Marlowe
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Cilley, S. Freeman, E. Koeninger, I. Neistorowich, D. O'Neil
    • October 21 / 22
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, N. Hebert, R. Lambert, P. Lizotte, A. McEvoy
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • C. Anderson, A. Anderson, F. Judge, E. Koeninger, M.k Provencher
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • V. Franceschini, S. Koeninger, R. McKinnon, P. Moses, A. Roy
    • October 28 / 29
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. Giacobba, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan, A. McEvoy
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, R. Bois, M. Grady, B. Marlowe, M. Provencher
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • P. Goyette, D. Kammann, V. Liguori, M. Liguori, D. O'Neil