Holy Spirit Parish

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

banner/1.jpg banner/2.jpg banner/3.jpg banner/4.jpg banner/5.jpg banner/6.jpg banner/7.jpg banner/8.jpg

WeShare Online Giving

Give your gifts online. Donate today using your debit, credit card, checking, or savings account. It's Safe, simple and convenient. Just click on the image below, select your donation amount and frequency, then enter your account and payment information. It's that easy.

Synod on Youth, Faith, and Vocational Discernment Survey

Bishop Deeley now invites you to take part in this important undertaking as the Church seeks out the voice of her young people to assist in visioning for the future.

The goal of this survey is to provide young people, ages 16 to 29, with the opportunity to share a little about themselves and what they’d like to say to the Church about her relationship with them. Results from the survey will be correlated and provided to the United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (USCCB) for a report to be submitted to the Vatican in time for the Synod of Bishops.

Click here to begin Survey

Mass Times

  • Sunday
    • Kennebunk
      • 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 7 a.m., 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • 8:30 a.m. & 10 a.m.
  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 4 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 4 p.m & 6 p.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • 5:30 p.m.
  • Weekdays
    • Kennebunk
      • 9 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 8 a.m

Confession Times

  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 3 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 3 p.m.
  • Any time upon request
    • Please call:
      • (207) 646-5605

The Week Ahead
August 13 - August 20

St. Martha's Church
Sunday sS Anon 7 p.m.
Monday Centering Prayer 6 p.m.
Tuesday Holy Day of Obligation
Blood Blank 1 p.m.
Cursillo 4 p.m.
Wednesday Weight Watchers 6 p.m.
Thursday Faith Sharing 7 p.m.
Friday Produce Pantry 9 a.m.
Office Closes 12 noon
Saturday Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Sunday S Anon 7 p.m.
St. Mary's Church
Sunday See you in Church!
Monday Hope your week is good!
Tuesday Holy Day of Obligation
Wednesday Bible Study 10 a.m.
K of C Officers 7 p.m.
Thursday Food Pantry 1 p.m.
Friday Office Closes at 12 noon
AA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday AA 8 a.m.
Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Sunday See you in Church!

Mass Presiders

August 15, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

8:00 a.m. St. Mary's (W) TBA

9:00 a.m. St. Martha's (K) TBA

10:00 a.m. St. Mary's (W) TBA

4:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) TBA

6:00 p.m. St. Martha's (K) TBA

August 19 / 20

4:00 p.m. St. Martha's (K) Fr. Manship

4:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) Fr. Morse

5:30 p.m. All Saint's (O) Msgr. C. Murphy

6:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) Fr. Mellone

7:00 a.m. St. Mary's (W) Msgr. C. Murpy

8:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Morse

8:30 a.m. All Saints' (O) Msgr. Sniezyk

9:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Manship

10:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Morse

10:00 a.m. All Saints' (O) Msgr. Sniezyk

11:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Mellone

Tweets

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • August 05/06
      • 4 p.m. Jen Babiec
      • 8 a.m. Frank Daily
      • 10 a.m. Mary Foster
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m. KarenLee Gorman
      • 8 a.m. William Grady
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Broughton
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. Karen Hall
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m. Frank Gomez
      • 8 a.m. Mamie Ney
      • 10 a.m. Julia Birtolo
  • St. Mary's
    • August 05 / 06
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano
      • 6 p.m. June Lane
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Don Kreppein
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano
      • 6 p.m. Carol Farina
      • 7 a.m. Mathew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 6 p.m. Pat Putnam
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Don Kreppein
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 6 p.m. June Lane
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Annmarie Carbonaro
  • All Saints
    • August 05/ 06
      • 5:30 p.m. Dick Wickert
      • 8:30 a.m. Mary Cormier
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Grimes
    • August 12 / 13
      • 5:30 p.m. Lucy Cilley
      • 8:30 a.m. Amy Anderson
      • 10 a.m. Barbara O'Leary
    • August 19 / 20
      • 5:30 p.m. Jucy Cilley
      • 8:30 a.m. Sue Freeman
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Grimes
    • August 26 / 27
      • 5:30 p.m. Dick Wickert
      • 8:30 a.m. Mary Cormier
      • 10 a.m. Barbara O'Leary

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • August 05/06
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
  • St. Mary's
    • August 05 / 06
      • 4 p.m. Carol & Larry Hickman
      • 6 p.m. Debbie Lizotte & Marie Marion
      • 7 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim Heenan
      • 11 a.m. Ann Marie Roy & Kay Leonard
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m. Lynn Taylor & Janice Kraso
      • 6 p.m. Ginger & Joe Rowe
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Paul Mamone & Deborah Cheney
      • 11 a.m. Suzanne & Carl Menard
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno LeBlanc
      • 6 p.m. Elizabeth Koeninger & Marie Marion
      • 7 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Marylou & Larry Ryan
      • 11 a.m. Don Kreppein & Barbara Stasio
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano & Lynn Taylor
      • 6 p.m. Ginger & Joe Rowe
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim Heenan
      • 11 a.m. Madelyn Beauregard & Ann Marie Roy

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • August 05/06
      • 4 p.m. Caitlin & Dianne Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Mark & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m. Joyce & Robert Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m. Dorothy & Maurice Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
      • 10 a.m. N. Kellum & L. Luken
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m. Priscilla Welch
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors
  • St. Mary's
    • August 05 / 06
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m.
      • 6 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.

Eucharistic Minister's

  • St. Martha
    • August 05 / 06
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • D. Drake, J. Drake, K. Grant
        • Wine
          • A. Saunders, E. Quinlan, R. Shrader, K. Tison
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • K. Baker, L. Bourque, C. Dolce
        • Wine
          • J. Fowler, M. Guerin, N. Hallczuk, E. Pierce
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Champage, B. Champagne, J. Brine
        • Wine
          • C. Ward, D. Kain, T. Kain, G. Lynch
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Gombar, L. Gombar, S. Kowal
        • Wine
          • D. Gomez, F. Gomez, D. Mercier, E. Quinlan
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • J. Maloney, R. Smith, C. Thyng
        • Wine
          • M. Williams, D. Rivard, M. Ney, C. Dolce
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • S. Cayford, M. Colombo, E. Crowley
        • Wine
          • D. Fife, R. Fife, K. Stoma, M. Tremblay
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Saunders, R. Shrader, K. Tison
        • Wine
          • D. Drake, J. Drake, K. Grant, E. Quinlan
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • J. Fowler, M. Guerin, N. Hallczuk
        • Wine
          • J. Maloney, K. Saunders, R. Smith, C. Thyng
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Murphy, K. Olise, D. Kain
        • Wine
          • T. Kain, M. Colombo, J. McDermott, G. Lynch
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • D. Gomez, A. Gombar, L. Gombar
        • Wine
          • K. Tison, A. Saunders, D. Mercier, R. Shrader
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Pierce, M. Williams, W. Grady
        • Wine
          • D. Rivard, K. Baker, L. Bourque, C. Dolce
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Fife, R. Fife, R. Champage
        • Wine
          • B. Champagne, J. Brine, C. Ward, S. Cayford
  • St. Mary's
    • August 05 / 06
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Boivin, E. Biacobba, N. Hebert, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, T. Cilley, R. Lambert
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, E. Rugg, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, E. Flavin, P. Mamone, C. Souliere
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. Koeninger, E. Neistorowich, A. Pulsifer, A. Roy
    • August 12 / 13
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • M. Allain, A. Boivin, V. Franceschini, N. Hebert, T. LeTourneau
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, S. Koeninger, J. Robinson
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, B. Marlowe, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, M. Fulford, M. Grady, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Giacobba, D. Kammann, E. McCullen, J. McLaughlin, B. Sawyer
    • August 19 / 20
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzerald, V. Franceschini, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Braica, P. Lizotte, A. McEvoy
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, R. Gallant, E. Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Flavin, M. Grady, F. Judge, M. Provencher, C. Souliere
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • M. DeMarco, E. Koeninger, S. Koeninger, D. McDermott, I. Neistorowich
    • August 26 / 27
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • M. Allain, A. Boivin, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, T. Cilley, S. Koeninger
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, E. Rugg, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, M. Fulford, P. Mamone, C. Souliere
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. Giacobba, V. Liguori, M. Liguori, A. Pulsifer