HOLY SPIRIT PARISH

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m. KarenLee Gorman
      • 8 a.m. Joseph Bergeon
      • 10 a.m. Julia Birtolo
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m. Frank Gomez
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. Alan Nelson
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m. Liz Walch
      • 8 a.m. Judy Hyotte
      • 10 a.m. Richard Sharood
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m. Jay Carragher
      • 8 a.m. Joseph Bergeon
      • 10 a.m. Emilie Spas
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. Julia Birtolo
  • St. Mary's
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 6 p.m. Linda Arsenault
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m. Eleanor McCullen
      • 6 p.m. Jan Robinson
      • 7 a.m. Matthew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Lucy Cilley
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. David Putnam
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 7 a.m. Matthew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
      • 11 a.m. Pat Putnam
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m. Tom LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullard
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Lucy Cilley

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • July 07/08
      • 4 p.m. TBD
      • 8 a.m. TBD
      • 10 a.m. TBD
    • July 14/15
      • 4 p.m. TBD
      • 8 a.m. TBD
      • 10 a.m. TBD
    • July 21/22
      • 4 p.m. TBD
      • 8 a.m. TBD
      • 10 a.m. TBD
    • July 28/29
      • 4 p.m. TBD
      • 8 a.m. TBD
      • 10 a.m. TBD
  • St. Mary's
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno Leblank
      • 6 p.m. Ginger & Joe Rowe
      • 7 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Noreen Basque
      • 9 a.m. Paul Mamone & Deborah Cheney
      • 11 a.m. Pierrette Bolduc & Madelyn Beauregard
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m. Carol & Larry Hickman
      • 6 p.m. Debbie Lizotte & Marie Marion
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim Heenan
      • 11 a.m. Kay Leonard & Ann Marie Roy
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m. Susan & Tom Kerekes
      • 7 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Suzanne & Carl Menard
      • 11 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger & Barbara Stasio
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m. Lynn Taylor & Carol Varano
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Bob Marlowe
      • 9 a.m. Paul Mamone & Deborah Cheney
      • 11 a.m. Madelyn Beauregard & Ann Marie Roy
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno LeBlanc
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim Heenan
      • 11 a.m. MaryAnn Kammann & Pierrette Bolduc

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m. Dianne & Caitlin Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m. Priscilla Welch & Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Lisa Luken
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m. Robert & Joyce Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Marc & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m. Maurice & Dorothy Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. N Kellum
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m. Dianne & Caitlin Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier

Eucharistic Ministers

  • St. Martha
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Linda Gombar, Joyce Letellier, Al Gombar
        • Wine
          • Dee Drake, Jack Drake, Dorothy Mercier, Aline Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Leo Bourque, Betty Rohman, Joanne Maloney
        • Wine
          • Pat Bourque, Nancy Hallczuk, Claudette Thyng, Marc Bourque
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Donna Murphy, George Lynch, Mary Colombo
        • Wine
          • Barbara Champagne, Kate Olise, Karen Stoma, Reg Champage
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Ruth Shrader, Edward Quinlan, Susan Kowal
        • Wine
          • Donna Gomez, Jack Drake, Kurtis Grant, Dee Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Marie Guerin, Carmine Dolce, Rosanne Smith
        • Wine
          • Don Webber, Pat Bourque, Marc Bourque, Christine Webber
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Elizabeth Crowley, Mary Tremblay, Don Fife
        • Wine
          • Doris Kain, Regina Fife, Susanne Cayford, Tim Kain
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Karen Carragher, Linda Gombar, Al Gombar
        • Wine
          • Jay Carragher, Ruth Shrader, Dorothy Mercier, Donna Gomez
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Don Webber, Joanne Maloney, William Grady
        • Wine
          • Christine Webber, Nancy Hallczuk, Joan Fowler, Claudette Thyng
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Reg Champage, Barbara Champagne, Kate Olise
        • Wine
          • Mary Colombo, Karen Stoma, Donna Murphy, Susanne Cayford
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Kurtis Grant, Aline Saunders, Susan Kowal
        • Wine
          • Karen Carragher, Dee Drake, Jack Drake, Edward Quinlan
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Pat Bourque, Marc Bourque, Claudette Thyng
        • Wine
          • Rosanne Smith, Mamie Ney, Leo Bourque, Kathy Baker
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Tim Kain, John McDermott, Doris Kain
        • Wine
          • Regina Fife, George Lynch, Don Fife, Mary Tremblay
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Linda Bombar, Susan Kowal, Al Gombar
        • Wine
          • Dorothy Mercier, Kurtis Grant, Ruth Shrader, Aline Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Don Webber, Kathy Baker, Mamie Ney
        • Wine
          • Christine WEbber, Ed Pierce, Nancy Hallczuk, Joan Fowler
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Kate Olise, Elizabeth Crowley, Mary Colombo
        • Wine
          • Barbara Champagne, Karen Stoma, Reg Champage, Susanne Cayford
  • St. Mary's
    • September 1/2
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Vincent Franceschini, Tom Letourneau, Stella Mayhan, Eleanor McCullen, Carol Varano
        • Wine
          • Steve Koeninger
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • Lucy Cilley, Tim Cilley, Roger Lambert
        • Wine
          • Al McEvoy
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Tom Hussey, Bob Marlowe, Earl Rugg
        • Wine
          • Richard Bois
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Charles Anderson, Michael Provencher, Larry Ryan, Mary Lou Ryan, Clair Souliere
        • Wine
          • Mary Jane Grady
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Paul Goyette, Marie Liguori, Vincent Liguori, Rita McKinnon, Ida Neistorowich
        • Wine
          • Don McDermott
    • September 8/9
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Marie Allain, Anne Boivin, Tom LeTourneau, Carol Varano, Linda Wagner
        • Wine
          • Ernest Giacobba
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • Robert Gallant, Dianne Tetreault, Leo Tetreault
        • Wine
          • Dean Robinson
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Bob Marlowe, Earl Rugg
        • Wine
          • Ed Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Charles Anderson, Amy Anderson, Brad Beisswanger, Maureen Fulford, Elizabeth Koeninger
        • Wine
          • Fred Judge
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Tim Cilley, Terri Fitzgerald, Tom Hussey, Anne Pulsifer, Bill Sawyer
        • Wine
          • Don Kammann
    • September 15/16
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Terri Fitzgerald, Vincent Franceschini, Stella Mayhan, Eleanor McCullen, Linda Wagner
        • Wine
          • Tom LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Bob Marlowe, Dean Robinson
        • Wine
          • Earl Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Ellie Flavin, Maureen Fulford, Fred Judge, Michael Provencher, Dianne Tetreault
        • Wine
          • Mary Jane Grady
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Lucy cilley, Tim Cilley, Steve Koeninger, Marie Liguori, Ann Marie Roy
        • Wine
          • Elizabeth Koeninger
    • September 22/23
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Anne Boivin, Terri Fitzgerald, Vincent Franceschini, Ernest Giacobba, Jan Robinson
        • Wine
          • Marie Allain
      • <
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Bob Marlowe, Dean Robinson, Ed Smith
        • Wine
          • Earl Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Ellie Flavin, Mary Lou Ryan, Claire Souliere, Dianne Tetreault, Leo Tetreault
        • Wine
          • Larry Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Mary DeMarco, Tom Hussey, Marie Liguori, Vincent Liguori, Anne Pulsifer
        • Wine
          • Ida Neistorowich
    • September 29/30
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Anne Boivin, Ernest Giacobba, Stella Mayhan, Eleanor McCullen, Jan Robinson
        • Wine
          • Tom LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Tom Hussey, Dean Robinson, Ed Smith
        • Wine
          • Richard Bois
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Amy Anderson, Charles Anderson, Brad Beisswanger, Maureen Fulford, Fred Judge
        • Wine
          • Claire Souliere
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Terri Fitzgerald, Don Kammann, Steve Koeninger, Don McDermott, Bill Sawyer
        • Wine
          • Tim Cilley