HOLY SPIRIT PARISH

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m. Jen Babiec
      • 8 a.m. Kurt Saunders
      • 10 a.m. Mary Foster
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. William Grady
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Broughton
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m. Jen Babiec
      • 8 a.m. Mamie Ney
      • 10 a.m. Alan Nelson
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m. Liz Walsh
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. John McDermott
    • June 30/July 01
      • 4 p.m. Karenlee Gorman
      • 8 a.m. Mamie Ney
      • 10 a.m. Karen Hall
  • St. Mary's
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m. Linda Arsenault
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Pat Putnam
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. David Putnam
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m. Eleanor McCullen
      • 6 p.m. Jan Robinson
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Lucy Cilley
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m. Tom LeTourneau
      • 6 p.m. Linda Arsenault
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Lou Cohen
    • June 30/ July 01
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 6 p.m. Linda Arsenault
      • 7 a.m. Matthew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m. Joan D & Betsy
      • 8 a.m. Theresa & Nancy
      • 10 a.m. Mary & Colleen
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m. Linda & Darrell
      • 8 a.m. Pat B. & Joan F.
      • 10 a.m. Elizabeth & Mary Lou
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m. Priscilla & Dottie
      • 8 a.m. Cindy F. & Paula
      • 10 a.m. Doris & Jackie
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m. Alice & Bev
      • 8 a.m. Theresa & Nancy
      • 10 a.m. Mary & Colleen
    • June 30/ July 01
      • 4 p.m. Joan D & Joe
      • 8 a.m. Pat B. & Joan F.
      • 10 a.m. Colleen & JP
  • St. Mary's
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano & Debbie Lizotte
      • 7 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Dick Bois
      • 9 a.m. Suzanne & Carl Menard
      • 11 a.m. Maeelyn Beauregard & Ann Marie Roy
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno LeBlanc
      • 7 a.m. Noreen Basque & Bob Marlowe
      • 9 a.m. Paul Mamone & Deborah Cheney
      • 11 a.m. Pierrette Bolduc & Gloria Ryan
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m. NYS
      • 7 a.m. NYS
      • 9 a.m. NYS
      • 11 a.m. NYS
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m. NYS
      • 7 a.m. NYS
      • 9 a.m. NYS
      • 11 a.m. NYS
    • June 30/ July 01
      • 4 p.m. NYS
      • 7 a.m. NYS
      • 9 a.m. NYS
      • 11 a.m. NYS

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown & Priscilla Welch
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m. Caitlin & Dianne Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. N. Kellum
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m. Robert & Joyce Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Lisa Luken
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m. Maurice & Dorothy Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Mark & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • June 30/ July 01
      • 4 p.m. Caitlin & Dianne Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier

Eucharistic Ministers

  • St. Martha
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Linda Gombar, Joyce Letellier, Karen Carragher
        • Wine
          • Dorothy Mercier, Edward Quinlan, Aline Saunders, Jay Carragher
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Ed Pierce, Don Webber, William Grady
        • Wine
          • Christine WEbber, Mark Bourque, Pat Bourque, Kathy Baker
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Kate Olise, Donna Murphy, Reg Champage
        • Wine
          • Barbara Champagne, Karen Stoma, Cynthia Ward, John McDermott
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Linda Gombar, Frank Gomez, Al Gombar
        • Wine
          • Dorothy Mercier, Ruth Shrader Donna Gomez Edward Quinlan
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Dan Mahoney, Joanne Maloney, Nancy Hallczuk
        • Wine
          • Marie Guerin, Joan Fowler, Carmine Dolce, Leo Bourque
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Rigina Fife, Tim Kain, Cynthia Ward
        • Wine
          • Doris Kain, Don Fife, Mary Colombo, Donna Murphy
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Dorothy Mercier, Susan Kowal, Edward Quinlan
        • Wine
          • Jay Carragher, Karen Carragher, Ruth Shrader, Aline Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Christine Webber, Don Webber, Claudette Thyng
        • Wine
          • Rosanne Smith, Kurt Saunders, Ed Pierce, Betty Rohman
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Barbara Champagne, Mary Colombo, Karen Stoma
        • Wine
          • Reg Champage, John McDermott, George Lynch, Susanne Cayford
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Jack Drake, Frank Gomez, Jay Carragher
        • Wine
          • Karen Carragher, Donna Gomez, Ruth Shrader, Dee Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Kathy Baker, Carmine Dolce, Kurt Saunders
        • Wine
          • Joanne Maloney, Nancy Hallczuk, William Grady, Betty Rohman
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Don Fife, Doris Kain, Kate Olise
        • Wine
          • George Lynch, Tim ain, Susanne Cayford, Regina Fife
    • June 30/July 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Dee Drake, Donna Gomez, Susan Kowal
        • Wine
          • Frank Gomez, Aline Saunders, Ruth Shrader, Jack Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • Kathy Baker, Marie Guerin, Leo Bourque
        • Wine
          • Christine Webber, Don Webber, Claudette Thyng, Carmine Dolce
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • Barbara Champagne, George Lynch, Susanne Cayford
        • Wine
          • Reg Champage, Cynthia Ward, Donna Murphy, Mary Tremblay
  • St. Mary's
    • June 02/03
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Anne Boivin, Vincent Franceschini, Tom LeTourneau, Carol Varano, Linda Wagner
        • Wine
          • Eleanor McCullen
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Bob Marlowe, Ed Smith
        • Wine
          • Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Amy Anderson, Mary Jane Grady, Fred Judge, Eleanor Masi, Michael Provencher
        • Wine
          • Charles Anderson
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Paul Goyette, Don Kammann, Elizabeth Koeninger, Marie Liguori, Ann Marie Roy
        • Wine
          • Vincent Liguori
    • June 09/10
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Anne Boivin, Vincent Franceschini, Tom LeTourneau, Stella Mayhan, Jan Robinson
        • Wine
          • Carol Varano
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Bob Marlowe, Earl Rugg
        • Wine
          • Ed Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Brad Beisswanger, Maureen Fulford, Larry Ryan, Dianne Tetreault, Leo Tetreault
        • Wine
          • Mary Lou Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Lucy Cilley, Tim Cilley, Terri Fitzgerald, Rita McKinnon, Ida Neistorowich
        • Wine
          • Steve Koeninger
    • June 16/17
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Marie Allain, Anne Boivin, Tom LeTourneau, Stella Mayhan, Carol Varano
        • Wine
          • Linda Wagner
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • Patricia Gallant, Roger Lambert, Dean Robinson
        • Wine
          • Robert Gallant
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Tom Hussey, Earl Rugg
        • Wine
          • Ed Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Amy Anderson, Charles Anderson, Brad Beisswanger, Ellie Flavin, Claire Souliere
        • Wine
          • Fred Judge
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Mary DeMarco, Steve Koeninger, Marie Liguori, Vincent Liguori, Bill Sawyer
        • Wine
          • Don Kammann
    • June 23/24
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Vincent Franceschini, Anne Boivin, Stella Mayhan, Carol Varano, Linda Wagner
        • Wine
          • Eleanor McCullen
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • Lucy Cilley, Tim Cilley, Al McEvoy
        • Wine
          • Jan Robinson
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Richard Bois, Bob Marlowe, Ed Smith
        • Wine
          • Earl Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Ellie Flavin, Maureen Fulford, Mary Jane Grady, Michael Provencher, Mary Lou Ryan
        • Wine
          • Larry Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Paul Goyette, Elizabeth Koeninger, Rita McKinnon, Eda Neistorowich, Ann Marie Roy
        • Wine
          • Ann Pulsifer
    • June 30/ July 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • Marie Allain, Anne Boivin, Eleanor McCullen, Carol Varano, Linda Wagner
        • Wine
          • Tom LeTourneau
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • Phil Lizotte, Al McEvoy, Dianne Tetreault
        • Wine
          • Patricia Gallant
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • Bob Marlowe, Earl Rugg, Ed Smith
        • Wine
          • Dean Robinson
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • Charles Anderson, Fred Judge, Mary Lou Ryan, Larry Ryan, Claire Souliere
        • Wine
          • Amy Anderson
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • Mary DeMarco, Don Kammann, Steve Koeninger, Don McDermott, Bill Sawyer
        • Wine
          • Tom Hussey